Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2020

April 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Sunday

5th

Green Opens

2.00

Tuesday

21st

Castle Hedingham

Away

2.30

Friendly

Wednesday

22nd

Club Roll Up

Home

6.00

Wednesday

29th

Pre-Selection Roll Up

Home

6.00

May 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Tuesday

5th

Epping

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

6th

A v Stebbing

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday 

6th

B v Steeple Bumpstead

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

6th

C v Dunmow C

Home

6.15

NWEL

Friday

8th

Jimmy Overall Cup

Home

2.00

Club

Saturday

9th

Clavering

Home

2.30

Friendly

Tuesday 

12th

Stansted

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

13th

A v Radwinter A

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

13th

B v Dunmow A

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

13th

C v Birchanger

Away

6.15

NWEL

Thursday

14th

ECBA Group 2 v     Essex VPs

Home

2.00

Friendly

Friday

15th

Castle Hedingham D

Home

6.15

SBL

Monday

18th

Walter Smith Cup prelim

6.30

SBL

Tuesday 

19th

Thaxted

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

20th

A v Clavering

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

20th

B v Radwinter B

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

20th

C v Quendon

Home

6.15

NWEL

Friday

22nd

Castle Hedingham C

Away

6.30

SBL

Tuesday 

26th

Bishop's Stortford

Away

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

27th

B v A

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

27th

C v Stansted B

Away

6.15

NWEL

Friday 

29th

Castle Camps

Away

6.30

SBL

Saturday

30th

Havers Park

Away

2.30

Fish Cup

June 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Tuesday

2nd

Havers Park

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

3rd

A v Steeple Bumpstead

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

3rd

B v Stebbing

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

3rd

C v Elsenham C

Home

6.15

NWEL

Friday

5th

Haverhill A

Home

6.30

SBL

Sunday

7th

Open Day

Home

All Welcome

Tuesday

9th

Much Hadham

Away

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

10th

A v Radwinter B

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

10th

B v Clavering

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

10th

C v Thaxted C

Away

6.15

NWEL

Friday

12th

Stoke by Clare 

Away

6.30

SBL

Tuesday

16th

North Weald

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

17th

A v Dunmow A

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

17th

B v Radwinter A

Away

6.15

NWEL

Friday

19th

Radwinter B

Home

6.30

SBL

Monday

22nd

Walter Smith Cup Round 1

6.30

SBL

Tuesday

23rd

Castle Hedingham

Home

2.30

Friendly

Tuesday

23rd

Elsenham

Away

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

24th

A v Stebbing

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

24th

B v Steeple Bumpstead

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

24th

C v Dunmow C

Away

6.15

NWEL

Friday 

26th

Steeple Bumpstead B

Home

6.30

SBL

Saturday

27th

Dagenham

Home

2.00

Friendly

July 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Wednesday

1st

A v Radwinter A

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

1st

B v Dunmow A

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

1st

C v Birchanger C

Home

6.15

NWEL

Thursday

2nd

Sawbridgeworth

Away

2.30

SCL

Friday

3rd

Castle Hedingham D

Away

6.30

SBL

Sunday

5th

Sputniks

Home

2.30

Friendly

Wednesday

8th

A v Clavering A

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

8th

B v Radwinter B

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

8th

C v Quendon

Away

6.15

NWEL

Thursday 

9th

Epping

Away

2.30

SCL

Friday

10th

Castle Hedingham C

Home

6.30

SBL

Saturday

11th

Havers Park

Home

2.30

Fish Cup

Tuesday

14th

Essex v Oxfordshire

Home

2.30

County Friendly

Wednesday

15th

A v B

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

15th

C v Stansted B

Home

6.15

NWEL

Thursday 

16th

Stansted 

Away

2.30

SCL

Friday 

17th

Castle Camps

Home

6.30

SBL

Tuesday

21st

Thaxted 

Away

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

22nd

A v Steeple Bumpstead

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

22nd

B v Stebbing

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

22nd

C v Elsenham C

Away

6.15

NWEL

Friday

24th

Haverhill A

Away

6.30

SBL

Sunday

26th

Allenburys

Home

2.30

Friendly

Tuesday 

28th

Bishop's Stortford

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

29th

A v Radwinter B

Home

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday 

29th

B v Clavering

Away

6.15

NWEL

Wednesday

29th

C v Thaxted C

Home

6.15

NWEL

Friday

31st

Stoke by Clare 

Home

6.30

SBL

August 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Tuesday 

4th

Havers Park

Away

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

5th

A v Dunmow A

Away

6.00

NWEL

Wednesday

5th

B v Radwinter A

Home

6.00

NWEL

Friday

7th

Radwinter B

Away

6.15

SBL

Tuesday

11th

Much Hadham

Home

2.30

SCL

Wednesday

12th

C v Dunmow C

Home

6.00

NWEL

Friday

14th

Steeple Bumpstead

Away

6.15

SBL

Wednesday

19th

C v Birchanger

Away

6.00

NWEL

Thursday 

20th

North Weald

Away

2.30

SCL

Monday

24th 

Captain v President

Home

2.30

Club

Tuesday

25th

Elsenham

Home

2.30

SCL

September 2020

Day Date Opponent/Event Venue Time Fixture

Tuesday

1st

Sawbridgeworth

Home

2.30

SCL

Saturday

5th

Club Finals Weekend

Home

Sunday

6th

Club Finals Weekend

Home

Tuesday

8th

Green closes